Privacy

Soprano Design respects your privacy and the security of your personal information. It is important to us that the information you provide Soprano Design and the knowledge the company holds about you is kept in strict commercial confidence. With your consent it may be shared with third persons. Soprano Design adheres to the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s Privacy Principles that can be found at: The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner – National Privacy Principles http://www.privacy.gov.au/materials/types/infosheets/view/6541

Privacy and Security

We have a number of strong security measures in place and our focus is on maintaining and improving existing systems as well as complying with internationally recognised standards of personal data privacy protection.

Personal Information Disclosure

Information obtained by us about you is retained by Soprano Design for as long as it is required to satisfy all legal, regulatory, business, stakeholder and research requirements. Soprano Design collects information from a range of sources to improve its website service.

Cookies

The Soprano Design Mobile Enterprise Messaging (MEMS) platforms employ the use of ‘cookies’. A ‘cookie’ is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored in a user’s web browser while a user is browsing though a site. When the user browses the same website in the future, the data stored in the cookie can be retrieved by the website to notify the website of the user’s previous activity. Cookies allow our platforms to track user sessions and interaction preferences on our MEMS portal. In addition, cookies authorized Soprano Officers to quantify visitor information including; user name, date, time, areas visited and length of time spent visiting. These cookies are stored with permission on your local computer and tracked by website managers to identify new and registered users’ behaviour. The use of cookies is solely for website measurement. For more information on the cookies that we utilize, please refer to the table of cookies used. Please note; if you delete or disable our cookies you will not be permitted to login to our MEMS portal.

Google AdWords

This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Soprano website. Any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

Contacting Soprano Design Information Management Agent

Soprano Design respects your right to request access to and correction of personal information about you held by us. Requests to access, correct or delete any of your personal data held by us, or for any questions concerning our Privacy Policy, please contact: Personal Information Management Officer Soprano Design E: info@www.sopranodesign.com T: +61-2-9900-2200

Want to find out more about your Privacy?

E: enquiries@oaic.gov.au Or by Post: GPO Box 5218 Sydney NSW 2001

For further information about privacy issues please visit:

The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner http://www.privacy.gov.au