Navigating crisis situations and distress during COVID-19 Learn More

Privacy Notice for Candidates

This page contains the Candidate Notice in English, Spanish and Portuguese

Soprano Design Limited and its related bodies corporate (collectively “Soprano Design”, “we”, “us” or “our”) respect your privacy and the security of your personal information and are committed to handling the information you provide in a transparent and secure way and in accordance with applicable law.

1. INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT WHEN YOU APPLY

If you apply for a job with us, we may collect certain information either automatically, directly from you or from other sources:

§ Data you provide to us:

  • Contact details (name, phone number, email, postal address, etc).
  • Identification details (such as nationality, national IDs, social security numbers, immigration, and visa status).
  • Application information (such as salary expectations, notice period, etc.).
  • Academic history (such as diplomas, certificates, academic degrees and professional qualifications).
  • Past employment history and references.
  • Your Cover letter.
  • Your CV/Résumé.
  • Behavioural test results.
  • Results from technical assessments.
  • Any other data you voluntarily submit to us throughout the recruitment process, including any emails exchanged between you and Soprano Design and notes from interviews.

§ Data we may collect from third party sources:

  • Background checks, when we have obtained your prior consent or where permitted by applicable law.
  • Information provided by recruiters or market research agencies,
  • Information you have made publicly available for the purposes of recruitment (including LinkedIn, or other social media platforms and databases).

§ Data we may collect automatically:

When you apply for an open job on our careers portal, we may gather certain information automatically from your device through the use of cookies and other tracking technologies. For further information, please visit our Cookie Policy.

2. PURPOSES FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The personal data we collect will be processed for the sole purposes of managing your hiring process and determining your eligibility, which may include verifying your academic or employment background, in compliance with prevailing regulations, and invite you to take part in the subsequent interviews, behavioral tests, skill or knowledge tests, and any other type of test or activity that may be relevant to the job position for which you are submitting your application.

We will also process your data for the purposes of communicating with you about your hiring process and doing any follow-up that is necessary in relation to such process, through any means, including electronic means, such as email, telephone, WhatsApp, SMS, Zoom, or any other suitable means to fulfill said purpose.

If your application is unsuccessful, your data may be kept on file for future employment opportunities in any of the Soprano Design Group companies (listed below), in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy and for the time specified in section 5 below.

3. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your data will not be disclosed to any third parties for their own purposes but only when they have a legitimate purpose for accessing it and in the following circumstances:

§ Your personal data may be disclosed to other companies within the Soprano Design Group, that will process your data for purposes identical to those indicated above and in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy. We will only transfer your personal data to the affiliated entity that needs to get involved in the evaluation of candidates for a specific position, and we will restrict access to your data to personnel that need to know the information for the purposes described above. A list of Soprano Design affiliates can be consulted at the end of this Privacy Notice.

§ Your personal data may be disclosed to third-party service providers who perform specific tasks for us (for example, our Global recruitment software platform provider, managing our online careers portal, maintaining data and sending communications on our behalf).

§ We may exchange personal information with (i) academic institutions, (ii) recruiters or executive search agencies; (iii) background checking and screening check providers; (iv) health service providers, (v) professional and trade associations, (vi) referees and your current and previous employers, as part of our consideration of your suitability for potential employment or engagement with Soprano.

§ We may also disclose your personal data, when applicable, to law enforcement agencies, public administrations and authorities and to other third parties in order to comply with our legal obligations or to a court order or judicial procedure.


4. SECURITY

Soprano Design takes reasonable steps to ensure the security, confidentiality, accuracy, availability and integrity of your personal information once it is in our possession, through appropriate organizational and technical measures consistent with applicable privacy and data security regulations. However, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to us via the internet or by other electronic means as security measures today on Internet are not impregnable.

In addition, we limit access to your personal information to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need-to-know. They will only process your personal information on our instructions, and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

If you have any questions on the security measures that we use to protect your personal information, you may contact us at privacy@sopranodesign.com

5. RETENTION OF YOUR DATA

If your application for employment is unsuccessful, your personal data will be processed during a maximum period of one (1) year from the date of your last application for a vacancy published by Soprano Design. At the end of that period, or once you withdraw your consent, your data will be kept duly blocked until the applicable statute of limitations expires.

If your application for employment is successful, the personal data collected during the recruitment process will be retained during your employment relationship with us, and in accordance with the new privacy notice that will be provided to you.

6. HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to request at any time access to or correction, amendment, restriction or deletion of your personal data. You also have the right to request portability of your data, which means that you have the right to receive the personal data that you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to be able to transmit such information to another controller in certain circumstances.

If you have given us your consent to the processing of your data for any purpose, you also have the right to withdraw it at any time.

Additionally, where the processing of your data is based on our legitimate interests, you will also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information.

If you would like to exercise any of said rights please send an email to hrprivacy@sopranodesign.com with “GDPR Recruiting” as the subject of the email, including your name and purpose of the request.

Finally, we inform you that you have the right to file a complaint with the competent Supervisory Authority if you believe that Soprano has processed your data in violation of this Privacy Policy or any other prevailing and applicable regulations in force:

7. CONTACT

If you have any questions about your rights and other privacy concerns about our handling of your personal information, or wish to make a complaint, please contact our Privacy Team at privacy@sopranodesign.com or write to us by post at:

EU

Soprano Design España SLU
Legal Department
ATT: Privacy Team
C/ Balmes 65, 4º, 2ª 08007, Barcelona (Spain)

REST OF THE WORLD

Soprano Design Limited
Legal Department
ATT: Privacy Team
Level 15, 132 Arthur St North Sydney NSW 2060 (Australia)

8. CHANGES TO THIS CANDIDATE PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice may change over time to reflect changes on applicable regulations or in our data processing practices. Any modification to this privacy notice will be posted on our website with an updated revision date. If any alteration of this Privacy Notice significantly affects our candidates, we will inform them in advance of any significant changes by giving them notice.

 

Additional GDPR Clauses for EEA Candidates

9. DATA CONTROLLER

When you submit an application for a position at (or otherwise seek to work with) Soprano Design, the personal data you provide will be processed by Soprano Design Limited, a company located in Australia with head office at Level 15, 132 Arthur St North Sydney NSW 2060 and company number ACN 066 450 397, which manages the recruitment and selection processes of all companies of the Soprano Design Group at a global level. If we have a Soprano Design entity in the local country identified in the job offer, then that affiliated entity will handle your personal data as a joint controller.

10. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS OUTSIDE THE EEA

We are a global organization headquartered in Australia, with regional offices and/or employees in Spain, Romania, UK, Singapore, New Zealand, Malaysia, North America, Colombia, Brazil and Chile. Therefore, disclosing your personal data to us may involve transferring your personal information to other countries outside the European Union or the European Economic Area (EU and EEA, respectively) in which we or the third-party recipient companies have operations.

For example, if you are located in the EU and apply for an open position located in the United States, the personal data you provide to us will be transferred to our Soprano Design parent company in Australia that manages our global recruitment platform, and will be processed in the local country identified in the job offer.

Where your data is transferred to other companies within Soprano Design, then this processing is governed by an Intra-Group Data Processing Agreement that incorporates the EU Standard Contractual Clauses, which provide sufficient guarantees to ensure that the processing complies with the requirements established by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter, “GDPR”).

The personal data that we collect from you may also be shared with international service providers who may provide their services to Soprano Design from outside the EU or EEA. Some of these countries outside the EU or EEA have an “adequate level of protection” as determined by the European Commission.

For transfer to other countries, Soprano Design will ensure that such data processing is either governed by the “EU-approved standard data protection clauses”, or by an approved framework such as the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield
Framework.

11. LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR PESONAL DATA (EEA CANDIDATES)

We collect, use and store your personal data based on one or a combination of the following reasons, depending on the information concerned and the context in which we collect it:

§ Because we need this information to comply with applicable laws, such as, regulatory and disciplinary legal obligations; immigration and/or employment laws; health and safety compliance; other ethics and compliance regulations.

§ Because we need this information to protect Soprano Design’s legitimate business interests including, the enforcement of our internal policies, the assessment of a candidate’s suitability for a role and the verification of the information provided to us.

§ Because it is necessary to take steps at your request prior to entering into an employment relationship with you, for example when we communicate with you about your application where you are considered for employment.

§ Because you have provided your consent for us to process your data, for example, if we need to ask your permission to conduct background checks if we offer you a position.

Last updated: May 27, 2020

 

 SOPRANO DESIGN GROUP COMPANIES:

1. SOPRANO DESIGN LIMITED (Australia)
ACN 066 450 397
Level 15, 132 Arthur St North Sydney NSW 2060, Australia

2. SOPRANO DESIGN ESPAÑA S.L.U. (Spain)
CIF: B59585935
Calle Balmes Núm. 65, Planta 4, Puerta 2, 08007 Barcelona, Spain.

3. SIT WORLD WIDE S.L. (Spain)
CIF: B-65186165
Calle Balmes Núm. 65, Planta 4, Puerta 2, 08007 Barcelona, Spain.

4. SC Soprano Design SRL (Romania)
21571220
41A Alexandru Vlahuta St., Cluj-Napoca, Romania, Cluj county, Romania

5. SOPRANO DESIGN LIMITED (NEW ZEALAND)
5065442
NZBN: 9429041152157
Suite 7708, 17b Farnham Street, Parnell, Auckland 1052 New Zealand

6. SOPRANO DESIGN LIMITED (USA)
Tax identification number 4879314
501 Silverside Road, Suite 105, Wilmington, Delaware 19809

7. Soprano Design Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)
670331-X
No. 7 (1st Floor), Jalan Pesta 1/1, Taman Tun Dr. Ismail 1, Jalan Bakri, Muar, Johor

8. Orange Gum Pte Ltd (SINGAPORE)
200007651N
8 Eu Tong Sen Street, #15-85, The Central, Singapore 059818

9. SOPRANO DESIGN CL SpA (Chile)
76.034.185-1
Avenida Nueva Providencia N° 1363, Office N° 1104, borough of Providencia, RM, Santiago, Chile.

10. Sitmobile Colombia S.A.S. (Colombia)
Tax Identification Number: 900 430 915-3
Carrera 10 B 22 30 APTO.1102, MEDELLÍN, ANTIOQUIA, COLOMBIA

11. SOPRANO DESIGN (UK) LIMITED
Company number 11577396
Adress: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden London, WC2H 9JQ

12. SIT Brasil Comunicaçöes LTDA
Cadastro Nacional de Pesoas Jurídicas, CNPJ/MF nº 11.164.528/ 0001-12
Avenida Paulista, 726 / Suite 1105, 11th floor 01310-100, Bela Vista, São Paulo/SP Brazil

Soprano Design Limited y sus filiales (denominados de forma colectiva “Soprano Design”, “nosotros”, “nos” o “nuestro”) respetan su privacidad y la seguridad de su información personal y se comprometen a gestionar la información que nos facilite de forma transparente, segura y con arreglo a la legislación aplicable.

1. INFORMACIÓN QUE PODEMOS RECOGER CUANDO USTED PRESENTA SU CANDIDATURA

Si usted presenta su candidatura para un puesto en nuestra empresa, podemos recoger determinada información por medios automáticos, directamente de usted o mediante otras fuentes:

§ Datos que usted nos facilita:

  • Datos de contacto (nombre, número de teléfono, correo electrónico, dirección postal, etc.).
  • Datos de identificación (tales como nacionalidad, documentos nacionales de identificación, números de la seguridad social, aspectos sobre inmigración y condiciones de visado).
  • Información relacionada con la candidatura (tales como expectativas salariales, periodo de preaviso, etc.).
  • Historial académico (como diplomas, certificados, títulos académicos y cualificaciones profesionales).
  • Historial laboral y referencias.
  • Su carta de presentación.
  • Su Curriculum Vitae .
  • Resultados de las pruebas psicométricas/de comportamiento.
  • Resultados de evaluaciones técnicas.
  • Cualquier otro dato que nos envíe voluntariamente a lo largo del proceso de contratación, incluyendo los correos electrónicos que se intercambie con Soprano Design y las notas de las entrevistas.

§ Datos que podemos recoger de terceras fuentes:

  • Comprobaciones de antecedentes, si hemos obtenido su consentimiento o si lo permite la legislación aplicable.
  • Información facilitada por empresas de selección de personal o agencias de estudios de mercado.
  • Información que usted haya puesto a disposición del público con fines de contratación (incluyendo LinkedIn u otras plataformas de redes sociales y bases de datos).

§ Datos que podemos recoger de forma automática:

Cuando usted presenta su candidatura para una vacante en nuestro portal de ofertas de empleo, podemos recoger de forma automática cierta información de su dispositivo mediante cookies y otras tecnologías de seguimiento. Para obtener más información, visite nuestra Política de cookies.

2. FINES DEL TRATAMIENTO DE SUS DATOS PERSONALES

Los datos personales que recogemos serán tratados con el único fin de gestionar su proceso de contratación y determinar su aptitud para el puesto, lo que puede incluir verificar su historial académico o laboral, con arreglo a la normativa vigente, e invitarle a participar en las subsiguientes entrevistas, pruebas de comportamiento, pruebas de conocimientos o capacidades, así como en cualquier otro tipo de prueba o actividad que resulte pertinente para el puesto de trabajo al que se presenta.

También trataremos sus datos con el fin de comunicarnos con usted respecto a su proceso de contratación y realizar el seguimiento necesario en relación con dicho proceso, a través de cualquier medio, incluyendo medios electrónicos, tales como correo electrónico, teléfono, WhatsApp, SMS, Zoom o cualquier otro medio adecuado para cumplir ese fin.

Si su candidatura fuera descartada, sus datos pueden conservarse en nuestros archivos para oportunidades laborales futuras en alguna de las empresas del Grupo Soprano Design (enumeradas más abajo), con arreglo a las disposiciones de esta Política de privacidad y durante el plazo indicado en la sección 5 más abajo.

3. COMUNICACIÓN DE SUS DATOS PERSONALES

Sus datos no serán comunicados a terceros para que ellos los utilicen para sus propios fines, sino únicamente cuando tengan un fin legítimo para acceder a ellos y en las circunstancias siguientes:

§ Sus datos personales pueden ser comunicados a otras empresas del Grupo Soprano Design, las cuales tratarán sus datos para unos fines idénticos a los indicados anteriormente y de conformidad con las disposiciones de esta Política de privacidad. Solo transferiremos sus datos personales a la entidad afiliada que tenga que participar en la evaluación de los candidatos para un puesto en concreto y solo dejaremos acceder a sus datos al personal que necesite conocer la información para los fines descritos anteriormente. Al final de esta Política de privacidad se puede consultar una lista de las empresas filiales de Soprano Design.

§ Sus datos personales pueden comunicarse a terceros proveedores de servicios que realizan unas tareas concretas para nosotros (por ejemplo, a nuestro proveedor de la Plataforma SaaS global de selección de personal que se encarga de gestionar nuestro portal en línea de ofertas de empleo, de mantener los datos y de enviar comunicaciones en nuestro nombre).

§ Podemos intercambiar información personal con (1) instituciones académicas, (2) empresas de selección de personal o agencias de selección de ejecutivos; (3) proveedores de comprobación de antecedentes y de verificación de la selección; (4) proveedores de servicios sanitarios, (5) asociaciones profesionales y mercantiles, (6) personas incluidas como referencias y sus empleadores actuales y anteriores, como parte de nuestro proceso de consideración de su idoneidad para un posible puesto o acuerdo con Soprano.

§ También podemos comunicar sus datos personales, cuando proceda, a los agentes del orden, a las autoridades y administraciones públicas, así como a otros terceros con el fin de cumplir con nuestras obligaciones legales o de acatar una orden judicial o un procedimiento judicial.

4. SEGURIDAD

Soprano Design hace todo lo necesario, dentro de lo razonable, para garantizar la seguridad, la confidencialidad, la exactitud, la disponibilidad y la integridad de su información personal una vez que está en nuestras manos mediante medidas organizativas y técnicas apropiadas con arreglo a las normativas aplicables en materia de privacidad y seguridad de los datos. Sin embargo, no podemos garantizar la seguridad de los datos que usted nos transmita a través de Internet o por otros medios electrónicos, ya que las actuales medidas de seguridad de Internet no son infalibles.

Además, los únicos que pueden acceder a su información personal son los empleados, agentes, contratistas y otros terceros que necesiten conocerla por motivos laborales. Estos únicamente tratarán su información personal obedeciendo nuestras instrucciones y están sometidos a una obligación de confidencialidad.

Si tuviera alguna pregunta sobre las medidas de seguridad que implantamos para proteger su información personal, puede ponerse en contacto con nosotros escribiendo a privacy@sopranodesign.com.

5. CONSERVACIÓN DE SUS DATOS

Si su candidatura fuera descartada, sus datos personales se tratarán durante un plazo máximo de un (1) año a partir de la fecha de presentación de su última candidatura para una vacante publicada por Soprano Design. Al expirar ese plazo, o cuando usted retire su consentimiento, sus datos se conservarán debidamente bloqueados durante el plazo de prescripción de las acciones que correspondan.

Si fuera escogido para el puesto, los datos personales recogidos durante el proceso de contratación se conservarán mientras dure su relación laboral con nosotros y con arreglo a la nueva Política de privacidad para empleados que se le facilitará.

6. CÓMO EJERCER SUS DERECHOS

Usted tiene derecho a solicitar en cualquier momento el acceso a sus datos personales, así como que estos sean corregidos, modificados, suprimidos o que se limite su tratamiento. También tiene derecho a solicitar la portabilidad de sus datos, lo que significa que tiene derecho a recibir los datos personales que nos ha facilitado en un formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica, y transmitir dicha información a otro responsable del tratamiento en determinadas circunstancias.

Si nos dio su consentimiento para el tratamiento de sus datos para el fin que fuere, también tiene derecho a retirar dicho consentimiento en cualquier momento.

Además, cuando el tratamiento de sus datos se base en nuestros intereses legítimos, también puede ejercer el derecho de oposición al tratamiento de su información personal.

Si usted deseara ejercer alguno de estos derechos, envíe un correo electrónico a hrprivacy@sopranodesign.com escribiendo en el asunto “RGPD Selección de personal” e indique su nombre y el propósito de la solicitud.

Por último, le informamos de que tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la Autoridad de control competente si cree que Soprano ha tratado sus datos contraviniendo esta Política de privacidad o cualesquiera otras normativas vigentes y aplicables que prevalezcan sobre ella:

7. CONTACTO

Si tuviera alguna pregunta sobre los derechos que le asisten y sobre otras cuestiones de privacidad con respecto a cómo gestionamos su información personal o si deseara presentar una reclamación, póngase en contacto con nuestro Equipo de Privacidad escribiendo a privacy@sopranodesign.com o por correo postal a la dirección:

UE

Soprano Design España SLU
Departamento Jurídico
A/A: Equipo de Privacidad
C/ Balmes 65, 4.º 2.ª
08007 Barcelona (España)

RESTO DEL MUNDO

Soprano Design Limited
Legal Department
ATT: Privacy Team
Level 15, 132 Arthur St
North Sydney NSW 2060 (Australia)

8. CAMBIOS EN ESTE POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD PARA CANDIDATOS

Esta Política de privacidad puede ir cambiando con el tiempo para recoger las modificaciones de las normativas aplicables o de nuestras prácticas de tratamiento de datos. Las modificaciones introducidas en esta Política de privacidad se publicarán en nuestro sitio web con la fecha de revisión actualizada. Si alguna alteración de esta Política de privacidad afectara de forma notable a nuestros candidatos, les enviaremos una notificación para informarles de antemano sobre los cambios importantes.

Cláusulas adicionales del RGPD para candidatos del EEE

9. RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO

Cuando presente una candidatura para un puesto en (o cuando, en definitiva, busque trabajar con) Soprano Design, los datos personales que facilite serán tratados por Soprano Design Limited, una sociedad radicada en Australia con oficinas centrales en Level 15, 132 Arthur St North Sydney NSW 2060 y número del registro mercantil ACN 066 450 397, que se encarga de gestionar los procesos de contratación y selección de personal de todas las empresas del Grupo Soprano Design a nivel mundial. Si existiera una entidad de Soprano Design en el país identificado en la oferta de trabajo, esa entidad afiliada gestionará sus datos personales en calidad de corresponsable del tratamiento.

10. TRANSFERENCIAS INTERNACIONALES FUERA DEL EEE

Somos una organización mundial con oficinas centrales en Australia y oficinas regionales y/o empleados en España, Rumanía, el Reino Unido, Singapur, Nueva Zelanda, Malasia, Norteamérica, Colombia, Brasil y Chile. Por lo tanto, comunicarnos sus datos personales puede conllevar que su información personal sea transferida a otros países fuera de la Unión Europea o del Espacio Económico Europeo (UE y EEE, respectivamente) donde operamos nosotros o las terceras empresas destinatarias.

Por ejemplo, si usted estuviera en la UE y se presentara a una vacante en los Estados Unidos, los datos personales que nos facilite se transferirán a nuestra empresa matriz de Soprano Design en Australia, la cual se encarga de gestionar nuestra plataforma mundial de contratación y, asimismo, los datos personales se tratarán en el país identificado en la oferta de trabajo.

Cuando sus datos se transfieran a otras empresas dentro de Soprano Design, este tratamiento se regirá por un Acuerdo de tratamiento de datos intragrupo que incorpora las Cláusulas contractuales tipo de la UE, las cuales ofrecen garantías suficientes para garantizar que el tratamiento cumple con los requisitos establecidos en el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos de la UE (en lo sucesivo, el “RGPD”).

Los datos personales que recogemos de usted pueden también compartirse con proveedores de servicios internacionales que pueden prestar sus servicios a Soprano Design desde fuera de la UE o del EEE. Algunos de estos países fuera de la UE o del EEE tienen un “nivel de protección adecuado” según el criterio de la Comisión Europea. En el caso de las transferencias a otros países, Soprano Design se asegurará de que el tratamiento de los datos se rige bien por las “cláusulas contractuales tipo de protección de datos aprobadas por la UE” o bien por un marco
autorizado como pueda ser el marco del Escudo de la privacidad UE-EE. UU.

11. BASE JURÍDICA PARA EL TRATAMIENTO DE SUS DATOS PERSONALES (CANDIDATOS DEL EEE)

Recogemos, usamos y conservamos sus datos personales basándonos en uno de los motivos siguientes, o en una combinación de ellos, dependiendo de la información en cuestión y del contexto en el que la recojamos:

§ Porque necesitamos esta información para cumplir con las leyes aplicables, tales como obligaciones regulatorias y disciplinarias; leyes en materia de inmigración y/o empleo; cumplimiento de la normativa sobre salud y seguridad; otras normativas de ética y cumplimiento.

§ Porque necesitamos esta información para proteger los intereses comerciales legítimos de Soprano Design, incluyendo la ejecución de nuestras políticas internas, la evaluación de la idoneidad de un candidato para un puesto y la verificación de la información que se nos facilita.

§ Porque es necesario adoptar medidas precontractuales a petición suya antes de iniciar una relación laboral con usted, por ejemplo, cuando nos comunicamos con usted en relación con su candidatura si se le considera para el puesto.

§ Porque usted nos ha dado su consentimiento para que tratemos sus datos, por ejemplo, si tuviéramos que pedirle permiso para proceder a comprobaciones de antecedentes si le ofreciéramos un puesto.

Última actualización: 27 de mayo de 2020

 

EMPRESAS DEL GRUPO SOPRANO DESIGN:

1. SOPRANO DESIGN LIMITED (Australia)
ACN 066 450 397
Level 15, 132 Arthur St North Sydney NSW 2060, Australia

2. SOPRANO DESIGN ESPAÑA S.L.U. (Spain)
CIF: B59585935
Calle Balmes Núm. 65, Planta 4, Puerta 2, 08007 Barcelona, Spain.

3. SIT WORLD WIDE S.L. (Spain)
CIF: B-65186165
Calle Balmes Núm. 65, Planta 4, Puerta 2, 08007 Barcelona, Spain.

4. SC Soprano Design SRL (Romania)
21571220
41A Alexandru Vlahuta St., Cluj-Napoca, Romania, Cluj county, Romania

5. SOPRANO DESIGN LIMITED (NEW ZEALAND)
5065442
NZBN: 9429041152157
Suite 7708, 17b Farnham Street, Parnell, Auckland 1052 New Zealand

6. SOPRANO DESIGN LIMITED (USA)
Número de identificación fiscal 4879314
501 Silverside Road, Suite 105, Wilmington, Delaware 19809

7. Soprano Design Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)
670331-X
No. 7 (1st Floor), Jalan Pesta 1/1, Taman Tun Dr. Ismail 1, Jalan Bakri, Muar, Johor

8. Orange Gum Pte Ltd (SINGAPORE)
200007651N
8 Eu Tong Sen Street, #15-85, The Central, Singapore 059818

9. SOPRANO DESIGN CL SpA (Chile)
76.034.185-1
Avenida Nueva Providencia N° 1363, Office N° 1104, borough of Providencia, RM, Santiago, Chile.

10. Sitmobile Colombia S.A.S. (Colombia)
Número de identificación fiscal: 900 430 915-3
Carrera 10 B 22 30 APTO.1102, MEDELLÍN, ANTIOQUIA, COLOMBIA

11. SOPRANO DESIGN (UK) LIMITED
Número del registro mercantil 11577396
Adress: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden London, WC2H 9JQ

12. SIT Brasil Comunicaçöes LTDA
Cadastro Nacional de Pesoas Jurídicas, CNPJ/MF nº 11.164.528/ 0001-12
Avenida Paulista, 726 / Suite 1105, 11th floor 01310-100, Bela Vista, São Paulo/SP Brazil

A Soprano Design Limited e seus respectivos órgãos corporativos (em conjunto, “Soprano Design”, “nós”, “nos/conosco” ou “nosso(a)(s)”) respeitam a sua privacidade e a segurança das suas informações pessoais, e estão empenhados em
tratar as informações que você fornecer de forma transparente e segura, e em conformidade com a legislação aplicável.

1. INFORMAÇÕES QUE PODEREMOS COLETAR SOBRE VOCÊ AO SE CANDIDATAR

Se você se candidatar a um emprego conosco, poderemos coletar determinadas informações automaticamente, diretamente de você ou de outras fontes:

§ Dados que você nos fornece:

  • Informações de contato (nome, número de telefone, e-mail, endereço, etc.).
  • Dados de identificação (como nacionalidade, números de identificação nacional, números de seguridade social, imigração e situação do visto).
  • Informações da candidatura (como expectativas salariais, período de notificação, etc.).
  • Grau de instrução (como diplomas, certificados, diplomas acadêmicos e qualificações profissionais).
  • Histórico de empregos anteriores e referências.
  • Sua carta de apresentação.
  • Seu currículo.
  • Resultados do teste comportamental.
  • Resultados de avaliações técnicas.
  • Outros dados que você nos enviar voluntariamente durante todo o processo de recrutamento, inclusive e-mails trocados entre você e a Soprano Design e anotações das entrevistas.

§ Dados que poderemos coletar de fontes terceirizadas:

  • Verificações de antecedentes, se obtivermos o seu consentimento prévio ou conforme permitido pela legislação aplicável.
  • Informações fornecidas por recrutadores ou agências de pesquisa de mercado.
  • Informações que você tenha disponibilizado publicamente para fins de recrutamento (inclusive no LinkedIn ou em outras plataformas de rede social e em bancos de dados).

§ Dados que poderemos coletar automaticamente:

Quando você se candidatar a uma vaga em aberto no nosso portal de carreiras, poderemos coletar determinadas informações automaticamente do seu dispositivo por meio do uso de cookies e de outras tecnologias de rastreamento. Para obter mais informações, visite a nossa Política de cookies.

2. FINALIDADES DO PROCESSAMENTO DOS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS

Os dados pessoais que coletamos serão processados com a única finalidade de gerenciarmos o seu processo de contratação e determinarmos se você preenche os requisitos, inclusive verificarmos o seu histórico acadêmico ou profissional, em conformidade com as normas vigentes, e convidarmos você para participar das entrevistas, testes comportamentais, testes de habilidade ou de conhecimento futuros e de qualquer outro tipo de teste ou outra atividade que possa ser relevante para o cargo para o qual você esteja se candidatando.

Também processaremos os seus dados com a finalidade de nos comunicarmos com você sobre o seu processo de contratação e fazermos o acompanhamento necessário do processo, por qualquer meio, inclusive eletrônico, como e-mail, telefone, WhatsApp, SMS, Zoom ou qualquer outro meio adequado para atender a essa finalidade.

Se a sua candidatura não for bem-sucedida, os seus dados poderão ser mantidos em arquivo para futuras oportunidades de emprego em qualquer uma das empresas do grupo Soprano Design Group (listadas abaixo), de acordo com as disposições desta Política de privacidade e pelo tempo especificado na seção 5, abaixo.

3. DIVULGAÇÃO DOS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS

Os seus dados não serão divulgados a terceiros para fins dos próprios terceiros; mas somente quando eles tiverem uma finalidade legítima para o acesso e nas seguintes circunstâncias:

§ Seus dados pessoais poderão ser divulgados a outras empresas dentro do grupo Soprano Design Group, que processarão os seus dados para fins idênticos aos indicados acima e de acordo com as disposições desta Política de privacidade.
Transferiremos os seus dados pessoais somente para a entidade afiliada que precise participar da avaliação de candidatos para o cargo específico, e restringiremos o acesso aos seus dados aos funcionários que necessitem dessas informações para os fins descritos acima. Uma lista das afiliadas da Soprano Design pode ser consultada no final deste Aviso de privacidade.

§ Seus dados pessoais poderão ser divulgados a prestadores de serviços terceirizados que executam tarefas específicas para nós (p. ex.: nosso provedor de plataforma de software de recrutamento global, que gerencia o nosso portal de carreiras online, faz a manutenção dos dados e envia comunicações em nosso nome).

§ Poderemos trocar informações pessoais com (i) instituições acadêmicas, (ii) recrutadores ou agências de pesquisa executiva; (iii) provedores de verificação de antecedentes e de triagem; (iv) prestadores de serviços de saúde, (v) associações profissionais e comerciais, e (vi) pessoas indicadas como referências e empregadores atuais e anteriores como parte da nossa avaliação da sua adequação para contratação como empregado ou prestador de serviços pela Soprano.

§ Também poderemos divulgar os seus dados pessoais, conforme o caso, para agências de aplicação da lei, repartições e autoridades públicas, e outros terceiros em cumprimento das nossas obrigações jurídicas, ou por determinação judicial ou para procedimentos judiciais.

4. SEGURANÇA

A Soprano Design toma todas as medidas possíveis para garantir a segurança, confidencialidade, disponibilidade de precisão e integridade das suas informações pessoais em nossa posse, por meio de medidas organizacionais e técnicas adequadas e consistentes com as normas de segurança de dados e privacidade aplicáveis. No entanto, não podemos garantir a segurança dos seus dados ao serem transmitidos para nós pela internet ou por outros meios eletrônicos, pois as medidas de segurança atualmente na internet não são infalíveis.

Além disso, limitamos o acesso às suas informações pessoais aos funcionários, agentes, prestadores de serviços e outros terceiros que tenham a necessidade de saber. Essas pessoas processarão as suas informações pessoais somente conforme as nossas instruções e estão sujeitas a uma obrigação de confidencialidade.

Em caso de dúvidas sobre as medidas de segurança que usamos para proteger as suas informações pessoais, entre em contato conosco pelo e-mail privacy@sopranodesign.com.

5. PRESERVAÇÃO DOS SEUS DADOS

Se a sua candidatura ao emprego não for bem-sucedida, os seus dados pessoais serão processados durante um período máximo de 1 (um) ano a partir da data da sua última candidatura para uma vaga publicada pela Soprano Design. No final desse período, ou quando você retirar o seu consentimento, os seus dados manter-se-ão devidamente bloqueados até a expiração do prazo limite aplicável.

Se a sua candidatura ao emprego for bem-sucedida, os dados pessoais coletados durante o processo de recrutamento serão mantidos durante o seu vínculo empregatício conosco e em conformidade com o novo aviso de privacidade que será fornecido a você.

6. COMO EXERCER OS SEUS DIREITOS

Você tem o direito de solicitar, a qualquer momento, o acesso aos seus dados pessoais ou a respectiva correção, alteração, restrição ou exclusão. Você também tem o direito de solicitar a portabilidade dos seus dados, o que significa que você tem o direito de receber os dados pessoais que tiver nos fornecido, em um formato estruturado, comumente usado e legível por máquina, e de transmitir essas informações para outro controlador em certos casos.

Se você tiver nos dado o seu consentimento para o processamento dos seus dados para qualquer finalidade, você também terá o direito de retirá-lo a qualquer momento.

Além disso, quando o processamento dos seus dados for baseado nos nossos interesses legítimos, você também terá o direito de se opor ao processamento das suas informações pessoais.

Se você desejar exercer qualquer um dos seus direitos, envie um e-mail para hrprivacy@sopranodesign.com, com “GDPR Recruiting” (Recrutamento RGPD) como assunto do e-mail, incluindo o seu nome e a finalidade da solicitação.

Por último, informamos que você tem o direito de protocolar uma reclamação junto à Autoridade de supervisão competente se acreditar que a Soprano processou seus dados em violação desta Política de privacidade ou de qualquer outra norma vigente e aplicável em vigor:

  • Na Austrália, você poderá entrar em contato com o Escritório do Comissário de Informações Australiano, pelo site www.oaic.gov.au e pelo telefone 1300 363 992; e-mail: enquiries@oaic.gov.au.
  • Se você for residente do EEE, poderá entrar em contato com a Autoridade de Proteção de Dados local (https://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/item-detail.cfm?item_id=612080).
  • No Reino Unido, você poderá entrar em contato com o Escritório do Comissário de Informações do Reino Unido, pelo site www.ico.org.uk e pelo telefone 0303 123 1113.
  • Na Nova Zelândia, você poderá entrar em contato com o Escritório do Comissário de Privacidade da Nova Zelândia, pelo site www.privacy.org.nz e pelo telefone 0800 803 909.
  • Em Cingapura, você poderá entrar em contato com a Comissão de Proteção de Dados Pessoais, pelo site https://www.pdpc.gov.sg/ e pelo telefone 6377 3131.

7. CONTATO

Em caso de dúvidas sobre os seus direitos e outras preocupações de privacidade sobre o tratamento que damos às suas informações pessoais, ou se você desejar fazer uma reclamação, entre em contato com a nossa equipe de Privacidade, pelo e-mail privacy@sopranodesign.com ou escreva para nós para:

UE

Soprano Design España SLU
Departamento Jurídico (Legal Department)
Aos cuidados de (ATT): Equipe de privacidade (Privacy Team)
C/ Balmes 65, 4º, 2ª
08007, Barcelona (Espanha)

OUTROS LUGARES

Soprano Design Limited
Departamento jurídico (Legal Department)
Aos cuidados de (ATT): Equipe de privacidade (Privacy Team)
Level 15, 132 Arthur St
North Sydney NSW 2060 (Austrália)

8. ALTERAÇÕES A ESTE AVISO DE PRIVACIDADE PARA CANDIDATOS

Este Aviso de privacidade poderá ser alterado ao longo do tempo para refletir alterações às normas aplicáveis ou às nossas práticas de processamento de dados. Qualquer modificação a este aviso de privacidade será publicada no nosso site com a data da revisão atualizada. Se alguma alteração a este Aviso de privacidade afetar significativamente nossos candidatos, nós os informaremos com antecedência sobre as alterações significativas por meio de aviso.

Cláusulas do RGPD adicionais para candidatos do EEE

9. CONTROLADOR DE DADOS

Quando você enviar a sua candidatura para um cargo (ou procurar trabalhar) na Soprano Design, os dados pessoais que você fornecer serão processados pela Soprano Design Limited, uma empresa localizada na Austrália, com sede na Level 15, 132 Arthur St North Sydney NSW 2060, Austrália, e número de registro de empresa ACN 066 450 397, que gerencia os processos de recrutamento e seleção de todas as empresas do grupo Soprano Design Group a nível global. Se tivermos uma entidade da Soprano Design no país local identificado na oferta de emprego, a entidade afiliada tratará os seus dados pessoais na qualidade de controladora conjunta.

10. TRANSFERÊNCIAS INTERNACIONAIS PARA FORA DO EEE

Somos uma organização mundial sediada na Austrália, com escritórios regionais e/ou funcionários na Espanha, Romênia, Reino Unido, Cingapura, Nova Zelândia, Malásia, América do Norte, Colômbia, Brasil e Chile. Assim sendo, a divulgação dos seus dados pessoais para nós poderá envolver a transferência das suas informações pessoais para outros países fora da União Europeia ou do Espaço Econômico Europeu (UE e EEE, respectivamente) em que nós, ou as empresas destinatárias de terceiros, mantemos operações.

Por exemplo, se você estiver localizado na UE e se candidatar a uma vaga em aberto nos Estados Unidos, os dados pessoais que você nos fornecer serão transferidos para a empresa matriz da Soprano Design na Austrália, que gerencia a nossa plataforma de recrutamento global, e serão processados no país local indicado na oferta de emprego.

Se os seus dados forem transferidos para outras empresas da Soprano Design, o processamento será regido por um Contrato de processamento de dados intragrupo, que incorpora as cláusulas contratuais padrão da UE, que fornecem garantias suficientes para assegurar que o processamento esteja em conformidade com as exigências estabelecidas pelo Regulamento Geral sobre a Proteção de Dados da UE (doravante, “RGPD”).

Os dados pessoais que coletamos de você também poderão ser compartilhados com prestadores de serviços internacionais que poderão fornecer serviços para a Soprano Design de fora da UE ou do EEE. Alguns desses países de fora da UE ou do EEE têm um “nível adequado de proteção”, conforme determinado pela Comissão Europeia. Com relação a transferência para outros países, a Soprano Design assegurará que o processamento dos dados seja regido pelas “cláusulas de proteção de dados padrão aprovadas pela UE” ou por uma estrutura aprovada, como a Estrutura do Escudo de Proteção da Privacidade UE-EUA.

11. BASE LEGAL DO PROCESSAMENTO DOS SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS (CANDIDATOS DO EEE)

Coletamos, usamos e armazenamos os seus dados pessoais com base em um dos seguintes motivos, ou em uma combinação dos seguintes motivos, dependendo das informações relacionadas e do contexto em que as coletamos:

§ Precisamos das informações para cumprir a legislação aplicável,
como, por exemplo, obrigações jurídicas regulatórias e disciplinares; leis de imigração e/ou trabalhistas; conformidade de saúde e segurança; outras normas de ética e conformidade.

§ Precisamos das informações para proteger os interesses comerciais legítimos da Soprano Design, inclusive a aplicação das nossas políticas internas, a avaliação da adequação de um candidato para um cargo e a verificação das informações que nos sejam fornecidas.

§ É necessário para que tomemos medidas por solicitação sua, antes de contratarmos você para trabalhar conosco, por exemplo, quando nos comunicamos com você sobre a sua candidatura se você for considerado para contratação.

§ Você consentiu com o processamento dos seus dados, por exemplo, se precisarmos pedir a sua permissão para verificações de antecedentes se oferecermos um cargo a você.

Última atualização: 27 de maio de 2020

 

EMPRESAS DO GRUPO SOPRANO DESIGN GROUP:

 

1. SOPRANO DESIGN LIMITED (Australia)
ACN 066 450 397
Level 15, 132 Arthur St North Sydney NSW 2060, Australia

2. SOPRANO DESIGN ESPAÑA S.L.U. (Spain)
CIF: B59585935
Calle Balmes Núm. 65, Planta 4, Puerta 2, 08007 Barcelona, Spain.

3. SIT WORLD WIDE S.L. (Spain)
CIF: B-65186165
Calle Balmes Núm. 65, Planta 4, Puerta 2, 08007 Barcelona, Spain.

4. SC Soprano Design SRL (Romania)
21571220
41A Alexandru Vlahuta St., Cluj-Napoca, Romania, Cluj county, Romania

5. SOPRANO DESIGN LIMITED (NEW ZEALAND)
5065442
NZBN: 9429041152157
Suite 7708, 17b Farnham Street, Parnell, Auckland 1052 New Zealand

6. SOPRANO DESIGN LIMITED (USA)
Número de identificação fiscal 4879314
501 Silverside Road, Suite 105, Wilmington, Delaware 19809

7. Soprano Design Sdn Bhd (Malaysia)
670331-X
No. 7 (1st Floor), Jalan Pesta 1/1, Taman Tun Dr. Ismail 1, Jalan Bakri, Muar, Johor

8. Orange Gum Pte Ltd (SINGAPORE)
200007651N
8 Eu Tong Sen Street, #15-85, The Central, Singapore 059818

9. SOPRANO DESIGN CL SpA (Chile)
76.034.185-1
Avenida Nueva Providencia N° 1363, Office N° 1104, borough of Providencia, RM, Santiago, Chile.

10. Sitmobile Colombia S.A.S. (Colombia)
Número de identificação fiscal: 900 430 915-3
Carrera 10 B 22 30 APTO.1102, MEDELLÍN, ANTIOQUIA, COLOMBIA

11. SOPRANO DESIGN (UK) LIMITED
Número da empresa 11577396
Adress: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden London, WC2H 9JQ

12. SIT Brasil Comunicaçöes LTDA
Cadastro Nacional de Pesoas Jurídicas, CNPJ/MF nº 11.164.528/ 0001-12
Avenida Paulista, 726 / Suite 1105, 11th floor 01310-100, Bela Vista, São Paulo/SP Brazil

sit sed Donec lectus et, id in Lorem risus. ut